FULL DETAILS OF AFRICA NATIONS IN EGYPT

Group A
Seeding: 1. Egypt, 2. Democratic Republic of Congo, 3. Uganda, 4. Zimbabwe
June 21
Egypt v Zimbabwe, Cairo Stadium, 2000
June 22
DR Congo v Uganda, Cairo Stadium, 1430
June 26
Uganda v Zimbabwe 1700, Egypt v DR Congo 2000, both Cairo Stadium
June 30
Egypt v Uganda, Cairo Stadium; Zimbabwe v DR Congo, June 30 Stadium, Cairo, both 1900
Group B
Seeding: 1. Nigeria, 2. Guinea, 3. Madagascar, 4. Burundi
June 22
Nigeria v Burundi, 1700; Guinea v Madagascar 2000, both Alexandria Stadium
June 26

Nigeria v Guinea, Alexandria Stadium, 1430
June 27
Madagascar v Burundi, Alexandria Stadium, 1430
June 30
Madagascar v Nigeria, Alexandria Stadium; Burundi v Guinea, Al Salam Stadium, Cairo, both 1600
Group C
Seeding: 1. Senegal, 2. Algeria, 3. Kenya, 4. Tanzania

June 23
Senegal v Tanzania 1700, Kenya v Algeria 2000, both June 30 Stadium
June 27
Algeria v Senegal, 1700; Kenya v Tanzania 2000, both June 30 Stadium
July 1
Kenya v Senegal, June 30 Stadium; Tanzania v Algeria, Al Salam Stadium, both 1900
Group D
Seeding: 1. Morocco, 2. Ivory Coast, 3. South Africa, 4. Namibia
June 23
Morocco v Namibia, Al Salam Stadium, 1430
June 24
South Africa v Ivory Coast, Al Salam Stadium, 1430
June 28
Morocco v Ivory Coast 1700, Namibia v South Africa 2000, both Al Salam Stadium
July 1
South Africa v Morocco, Al Salam Stadium; Namibia v Ivory Coast, June 30 Stadium, both 1600
Group E
Seeding: 1. Tunisia, 2. Mali, 3. Mauritania, 4. Angola
June 24

Tunisia v Angola 1700, Mauritania v Mali 2000, both Suez Stadium
June 28
Tunisia v Mali, Suez Stadium, 1430
June 29
Mauritania v Angola, Suez Stadium, 1430
July 2
Mauritania v Tunisia, Suez Stadium; Angola v Mali, Ismailia Stadium, both 1900
Group F
Seeding: 1. Cameroon (holders), 2. Ghana, 3. Benin, 4. Guinea-Bissau
June 25
Cameroon v Guinea-Bissau 1700, Ghana v Benin 2000, both Ismailia Stadium
June 29
Cameroon v Ghana 1700, Benin v Guinea-Bissau 2000, both Ismailia Stadium
July 2
Benin v Cameroon, Ismailia Stadium; Guinea-Bissau v Ghana, Suez Stadium, both 1600
Note: top two finishers in each group and best four third-place teams qualify for the knockout phase
Second round
July 5
(41) Gp D winners v 3rd Gp B/E/F, Al Salam Stadium, 1600
(38) Gp A runners-up v Gp C runners-up, Cairo Stadium, 1900
July 6
(42) Gp B runners-up v Gp F runners-up, Alexandria Stadium, 1600
(39) Gp A winners v 3rd Gp C/D/E, Cairo Stadium, 1900
July 7
(37) Gp B winners v 3rd Gp A/C/D, Alexandria Stadium, 1600
(40) Gp C winners v 3rd Gp A/B/F, June 30 Stadium, 1900
July 8
(43) Gp E winners v Gp D runners-up, Suez Stadium, 1600
(44) Gp F winners v Gp E runners-up, Ismailia Stadium, 1900
Quarter-finals
July 10
(45) Winners match 38 v winners 41, June 30 Stadium, 1600
(48) Winners 42 v winners 39, Cairo Stadium, 1900
July 11
(47) Winners 43 v winners 40, Suez Stadium, 1600
(46) Winners 37 v winners 44, Al Salam Stadium, 1900
Semi-finals
July 14
Winners 45 v winners 46, June 30 Stadium, 1600
Winners 47 v winners 48, Cairo Stadium, 1900
Third place
July 17

Losing semi-finalists, Al Salam Stadium, 1900
Final
July 19
Winning semi-finalists, Cairo Stadium, 1900